dissenting.
[…] If the Keel principle is alive and well, stacking must be permitted. If the majority intends to erode or to overrule Keel, it should do so directly. Until Keel is overruled, I must dissent based on statutory construction, on the language of the policy, and on stare decisis.
I am authorized to state that WILSON, J. joins in the views herein expressed.
. Biggs v. State Farm Auto. Ins. Co., 569 P.2d 430, 433 (Okla.1977).
. Title 36 O.S.1981 § 3636(A)(B) provides:
"(A) No policy insuring against loss resulting from liability imposed by law for bodily injury or death suffered by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle shall be issued, delivered, renewed, or extended in this state with respect to a motor vehicle registered or principally garaged in this state unless the policy includes the coverage described in subsection (B) of this section.
(B) The policy referred to in subsection (A) of this section shall provide coverage therein or supplemental thereto for the protection of persons insured thereunder who are legally entitled to recover damages from owners or operators of uninsured motor vehicles and hit-and-run motor vehicles because of bodily injury, sickness or disease, including death resulting therefrom. Coverage shall be not less than the amounts or limits prescribed for bodily injury or death for a policy meeting the requirements of Section 7-204 of Title 47, Oklahoma Statutes, as the same may be hereafter amended; provided, however, that increased limits of liability shall be offered and purchased if desired, not to exceed the limits provided in the policy of bodily injury liability of the insured. The uninsured motorist coverage shall be upon a form approved by the State Board for Property and Casualty Rates as otherwise provided in the Insurance *585Code and may provide that the parties to the contract shall, upon demand of either, submit their differences to arbitration; provided, that if agreement by arbitration is not reached within three (3) months from date of demand, the insured may sue the tort-feasor."
. The Court also cited Uptegraft v. Home Insurance Company, 662 P.2d 681 (Okla.1983); Lake v. Wright, 657 P.2d 643 (Okla.1982); Chambers v. Walker, 653 P.2d 931 (Okla.1982); Porter v. MFA Mutual Insurance Company, 643 P.2d 302 (Okla.1982); Biggs v.