U.C.A., 1953, § 76-5-202(l)(d) (1978 ed.).
. From the facts of this case, it is apparent that if convicted under felony-murder, Hansen would be subject to the mandatory one-year consecutive prison term for use of a firearm in commission of a second degree felony, with the possibility that the trial court could extend that consecutive term for up to five years. U.C.A., 1953, § 76-3-203(2) (1978 ed., Supp.1986).
. Section 76-5-203 provides in pertinent part:
(1) Criminal homicide constitutes murder in the second degree if the actor:
[[Image here]]
(d) While in the commission, attempted commission, or immediate flight from the commission or attempted commission of aggravated robbery, robbery ... aggravated arson, arson, aggravated burglary, burglary ... causes the death of another person other than a party.
U.C.A., 1953, § 76-5-203 (1978 ed.) (emphasis added).