Suitts v. First Security Bank of Idaho, N.A.
[…] I fail to see how the Court may do so and at the same time maintain the integrity of traditional standards of appellate review.

Since the law of the case is not as the majority contends (indeed, the only law of the case in Suitts I is that material issues of fact did exist), the issues of fact treated in jury instructions 6, 7 and 8 were properly entrusted to the jury for resolution and their findings should be upheld on appeal.

SHEPARD, J., concurs.

. See Appendix A.

. See also I.C. § 1-205, requiring that the Supreme Court, when remanding a case for further proceedings, "pass upon and determine all the questions of law involved in the case presented upon such appeal____"

. In remanding the issue of amendment back to the district court, we express no opinion on whether the district court should grant or deny the Suitts’ motion on any other grounds. We merely hold that, in this case, the statute of limitations was not an adequate ground for denying the motion.