State v. Kimball
[…] Appellant makes a claim but gives no argument that the word loiter is vague. The word loiter must be construed in the context of the rest of the statute and is not per se unconstitutionally vague. Ricks v. United States, 414 F.2d 1111 (D.C. Cir. 1968).

HRS § 1-16 provides:

Laws in pari materia, or upon the same subject matter, shall be construed with reference to each other. What is clear in one statute may be called in aid to explain what is doubtful in another.

Davis, Administrative Law Text § 5.03 at 126.

In State v. Lee, 51 Haw. 516, 522, 465 P.2d 573, 577 (1970), we held that regulations promulgated by the Coordinator (Traffic) gave sufficient warning *90to satisfy due process.