Truelock v. City of Del City
[…] 2. One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($100,-000.00) to any claimant for his claim for any other loss arising out of a single act, accident, or occurrence....
3. One Million Dollars ($1,000,000.00) for any number of claims arising out of a single occurrence or accident....”

. Rout v. Crescent Public Works Auth., 1994 OK 85, 878 P.2d 1045, 1050, footnote # 21 provides in pertinent part:

"... The Act adopts the doctrine of sovereign immunity, allows liability only under certain circumstances, and then limits the total amount of liability....”

. Title 12 O.S.1991 § 940 provides in pertinent part:

"A. In any civil action to recover damages for the negligent or willful injury to property and any other incidental costs related to such action, the prevailing party shall be allowed reasonable attorney's fees, court costs and interest to be set by the court and to be taxed and collected as other costs of the action...."

. Rout v. Crescent Public Works Auth., see note 2 at 1051, supra, footnote # 30 provides in pertinent part: