State v. George Anthony W.
[…] Minn.Stat.Ann. § 260.155(1) which provides that "juvenile court 'hearings on any matter ... may be conducted in an informal manner.' ” and quoting Hennepin County Juvenile Court Rule 6.8 (“The court may consider any relevant evidence including hearsay and conclusions!.]”)); Ohio Rev.Code Ann. § 2151.26(A)(1)(c) (directing the transfer court to make "an investigation, including a mental and physical examination of the child made by a public or private agency or a person qualified to make the examination ... and consideration of all relevant information and factors[.]”); Wash.Rev.Code Ann. § 13.40.110 (limiting juvenile transfer to felony crimes only, and directing the court to consider, "the relevant reports, facts, opinions and arguments presented by the parties and their counsel."); Wis.Stat. § 48.299(4)(b) ("Hearsay evidence may be admitted [in a juvenile proceeding] if it has demonstrable circumstantial guarantees of trustworthiness.”). Milk, 519 N.W.2d at 316.

. Clearly, article five distinguishes juvenile transfer hearings from adjudicatory hearings. See e.g.