3 BAR J HOMEOWNERS ASS'S v. McMurry
[…] As the majority correctly notes, under C.R.C.P. 106(b), a complaint seeking judicial review pursuant to C.R.C.P. 106(a)(4) is required to be filed in the district court no later than thirty days after the “final decision” of the tribunal being challenged is rendered. This thirty-day period is jurisdictional and begins to run at the “point of administrative finality,” which occurs when the action complained of is complete, leaving “nothing further for the agency to decide.” Baker v. Dacono, 928 P.2d 826, 827 (Colo.App.1996).

Section 30-28-110(3)(a), C.R.S.1998, provides in pertinent part:

All plans of streets or highways for public use, and all plans, plats, plots, and replots of land laid out in subdivision or building lots and the streets, highways, alleys, or other portions of the same intended to be dedicated to a public use or the use of purchasers or owners of lots fronting thereon or adjacent thereto, shall be submitted to the Board of County Commissioners for review and subsequent approval, conditional approval, or disapproval. (emphasis added)

Thus, the majority holds that the action of the County giving “conditional approval” to a subdivision constitutes final agency action for purposes of judicial review. I disagree.