with whom SIMMS, Justice, joins, dissenting.
[…] 3. The signature and title of the court; and
4. Any other matter approved by the court.” (Emphasis added.)
. The terms of 12 O.S.Supp.1993 i 990.2 provide in pertinent part:
“A. ... Where a post-trial motion for a new trial ... is filed within ten (10) days after the ... final order is filed with the court clerk, an appeal shall not be commenced until an order disposing of the motion is filed with the court clerk.
. The terms of 12 O.S.Supp.1993 § 990.2(B) provide in pertinent part:
"B. ... The time to appeal from a ... final order is not extended or affected by the filing of a motion to ... vacate ... the ... final order that is filed more than ten (10) days after the ... final order is filed with the court clerk.” (Emphasis added.)
Salyer v. National Trailer Convoy, Inc., Okl., 727 P.2d 1361, 1363 (1986).
. The terms of 12 O.S.Supp.1993 § 1031.1 provide in pertinent part: