Phelps v. State
[…] . The statute further provides as follows:

“[W]here the same acts may constitute different offenses, or the proof may be uncertain as to which of two or more offenses the accused may be guilty of, the different offenses may be set forth in separate counts in the same indictment or information and the accused may be convicted of either offense,

. See Born v. State, Okl.Cr., 397 P.2d 924 (1964).

. Compare, Pate v. State, Okl.Cr., 361 P.2d 1086 (1961).

. It is provided by 22 O.S.1971, § 1066, in pertinent part:

“The Appellate Court may reverse, affirm or modify the judgment appealed from, and may, if necessary or proper, order a new trial. In either case, the cause must be remanded to the court below, with proper instructions, and the opinion of the court, within the time, and in the manner, to be prescribed by rule of the court.”

See Breshers v. State, Okl.Cr., 572 P.2d 561 (1978).