Pinkston v. City of Albany
[…] State Farm Fire &c. Co. v. Martin, 174 Ga. App. 308, 309 (329 SE2d 577) (1985). Accord Ash v. Spear, 137 Ga. App. 12, 13 (223 SE2d 26) (1975). See also Miller v. Douglas, 235 Ga. 222, 223 (219 SE2d 144) (1975). Furthermore, OCGA § 51-7-3 specifically states that “[l]ack of probable cause shall be a question for the jury. ...”