(dissenting).
[…] (dissenting).
I dissent on the ground and for the reason that the court refused to instruct the *156jury on excusable homicide though requested by appellant.
Under Sec. 18-4012, I.C., homicide is excusable “When committed by accident and misfortune, * * * doing any * * lawful act by lawful means, with usual and ordinary caution, and without any unlawful intent”.
This court has held that it is not error to fail to give an instruction on excusable homicide under Sec. 18-4012, I.C., where there is not sufficient exculpatory evidence to justify it and no request was made for such instruction. State v. Miller, 65 Idaho 756, 154 P.2d 147. See also People v.