delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] Aetna Ins. Co. (1978), 176 Mont. 186, 577 P.2d 370. We feel this reasoning also supports our conclusion that the language of the signature cards signed by Baker and Sanders should not be the “only word” on what their actual relationship was intended by them to be.
*502Further, the parol evidence rule in Montana is not an obstacle for the introduction of evidence other than simply the signature card language. Section 28-2-905, MCA, provides in pertinent part:
“When extrinsic evidence concerning a written agreement may be considered. (1) Whenever the terms of an agreement have been reduced to writing by the parties, it is to be considered as containing all those terms. Therefore, there can be between the parties and their representatives or successors in interest no evidence of the terms of the agreement other than the contents of the writing except in the following cases:
66
“(2) This section does not exclude other evidence of the circumstances under which the agreement was made or to which it relates, as described in l-U-102, or other evidence to explain an extrinsic ambiguity or to establish illegality or fraud.” (Emphasis added.) Section 1-4-102, MCA, in turn provides:
“Consideration of circumstances surrounding execution.