Zelco v. Integrity Mutual Insurance
[…] Koback, 123 Wis. 2d at 268, 366 N.W.2d at 861 (emphasis added). This case, I believe, presents substantial allegations of "other acts of negligence that could also lead to liability."

The majority also suggests that liability is precluded by § 125.035, STATS. See majority op. at 80 n. 2. The statute, however, is inapplicable (and, indeed, if it were applicable the balance of the majority's decision would have been unnecessary). Section 125.035, in pertinent part, states:

(2) A person is immune from civil liability arising out of the act of procuring alcohol beverages *87for or selling, dispensing or giving away alcohol beverages to another person.
(4)(a) In this subsection, "provider" means a person, including a licensee or permittee, who procures alcohol beverages for or sells, dispenses or gives away alcohol beverages to an underage person in violation of s. 125.07(l)(a).