Nelson v. Nelson
[…] . Paragraph 6 of the decree provides:

"6. That the plaintiff is a fit and proper person to be and is granted primary custody of said minor children. Defendant having failed to attend the course, ('Helping Children Cope with Divorce’), visitation is denied and upon completion of the course and application for visitation, the visitation rights of the non-custodial parent will be considered and if appropriate afforded.”

. Title 12 O.S. Supp.1994 § 1031.1 provides in pertinent part:

"... B. On motion of a party made not later than thirty (30) days after a judgment, decree or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk, the court may correct, open, modify or vacate the judgment, decree or appealable order....”

. The transcript of proceedings, December 30, 1996, provides in pertinent part at p. 18:

. The single issue presented in the amicus brief concerns the constitutionality of 43 O.S. Supp. 1997 § 107.2, see note 2, supra, and Administrative Order CV-95-1, see note 1, supra.