I am relying on the testimony of both experts. The experts pretty well agr
[…] Neither party requested that live testimony or testimony from another expert be presented. A party cannot base an objection or seek reversal on the basis of an error that the party caused by either plan or negligence. Detroit v Larned Associates, 199 Mich App 36, 38; 501 NW2d 189 (1993).
This textbook was introduced as an exhibit to be considered as part of the Davis-Frye inquiry.
MCL 500.3107(1)(a); MSA 24.13107(l)(a) provides:
(1) Except as provided in subsection (2), personal protection insurance benefits are payable for the following:
(a) Allowable expenses consisting of all reasonable charges incurred for reasonably necessary products, services and accommodations for an injured person’s care, recovery, or rehabilitation ....