*78Opinion
[…] *78Opinion
ELDER, J.Walter Geoffrey Hart appeals his conviction under Code § 18.2-387 for indecent exposure. That statute provides that “[e]very person who intentionally makes an obscene display or exposure of his person, or the private parts thereof, in any public place . . . shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.” On appeal, appellant argues the evidence was insufficient to show (1) that his behavior constituted “an exposure of his person, or the private parts thereof’ and (2) that his behavior was obscene. For the reasons that follow, we affirm appellant’s conviction.