The appellant set forth the following statement of issues in her brief:
[…] Chapter 188, § 1, S.L. of Wyoming 1977, appearing as § 1-1-114, W.S.1977.
*885In Johnson v. Safeway Stores, Inc., Wyo., 568 P.2d 908 (1977), this court held that the phrase “in all cases” found in § 1-1-114, W.S.1977, evinced a clear and commonly understood meaning which justified advising the jury with respect to the effect of its percentage findings of negligence in a comparative negligence case. We distinguished the decision in Woodward v. Haney, supra, holding that the statute, § 1-7.7, W.S.1957, Interim Supp. 1976, readopted in Ch. 188, § 1, S.L. of Wyoming 1977, found in § 1-1-109, W.S. 1977, had been amended by implication with the adoption of § 1-1-114, W.S.1977. After the decision in Johnson v. Safeway Stores, Inc., supra, § 1-1-109, W.S.1977, was amended to authorize the court to “[ijnform the jury of the consequences of its determination of the percentage of fault.” Chapter 24, § 1, S.L. of Wyoming 1986, now found in § 1-1-109, W.S.1977, Cum.Supp.1986.