Baum v. State
[…] I
“Whether or not it was error for the trial court to allow the five-year-old victim to testify.
II
“Whether or not it was error to admit out of court statements of [the victim] through the testimony of Officer Dah-mer and Mr. Terrill in violation of the hearsay rule, 801(d)(1)(B).
III
“Whether or not it was error for the trial court to sentence Appellant on both Counts II and III in violation of the double jeopardy clauses of the Wyoming and United States Constitutions.”

We will affirm.

Sexual intrusion as defined in § 6-2-301(vii)(B), W.S.1977 (June 1983 Replacement), and as applicable to this case, means:

“(B) Sexual intercourse, cunnilingus, fellatio, analingus or anal intercourse with or without emission.”

At trial the five-year old victim related three separate acts of sexual intrusion which occurred on January 22,1986. Testimony was also given by other persons. Frederick Thanel, M.D., testified that in his medical opinion the victim had been repeatedly sexually violated.