State v. Pottle
[…] If the motion is granted, the contents of the intercepted wire or oral communication, or evidence derived therefrom, shall be treated as having been unlawfully obtained. The judge, upon the filing of such motion by the aggrieved person, may in the judge’s discretion make available to the aggrieved person or the person’s counsel for inspection such portions of the intercepted communications or evidence derived therefrom as the judge determines to be in the interests of justice.”
“Aggrieved person” is defined by ORS 133.721(1):
“(1) ‘Aggrieved person’ means a person who was a party to any wire or oral communication intercepted under ORS 133.724 or a person against whom the interception was directed.”

*282Immediate sealing of the recordings is required under ORS 133.729: