. Chemical Bank v. Washington Public Power Supply System, Case No. 82-2-06840-3, August 11, 1983.
. Namely, the Washington public utility districts and Washington municipalities.
. Business is '"the habitual or regular occupation that the party was engaged in -with a view to winning a livelihood or some gain,’ ” In re Lamont, 48 Wyo. 56, 41 P.2d 497, 502 (1935). Business is " ‘[a]ny occupation connected with the operations and details of trade or industry,' ” Zurich Insurance Company v. Friedlander, 261 Md. 612, 276 A.2d 658, 660 (1971).
. Section 37-2-122(a), W.S.1977, provides:
"In determining what are just and reasonable rates the commission may take into consideration depreciation of plant, obsolescence of equipment, expense of operation, physical and other values of the plant, system, business and properties of the public utility whose rates are under consideration.”
. See Office of Consumers' Counsel v. Public Utilities Commission, 67 Ohio St.2d 153, 21 Ohio Op.3d 96, 423 N.E.2d 820 (1981), dismissed Cleveland Electric Illuminating Company v.