Rocky Mountain Oil and Gas Ass'n v. State
[…] Reversed and remanded with directions to deny the amended motion to dismiss.

. Of interest are provisions in the act relative to the coordination between the Department of Environmental Quality and other state agencies. “ * * * [I]t is hereby declared to be the policy and purpose of this act to * * * secure cooperation between agencies of the state * * § 35-11-102, W.S.1977. “ * * * [T]he director of the department shall: * * * (ii) Advise, consult and cooperate with other agencies of the state * * *,” § 35-11-109, W.S.1977.

. Section 1-37-103, W.S.1977, provides:

“Any person interested under a deed, will, written contract or other writings constituting a contract, or whose rights, status or other legal relations are affected by the Wyoming constitution or by a statute, municipal ordinance, contract or franchise, may have any question of construction or validity arising under the instrument determined and obtain a declaration of rights, status or other legal relations.”

. In Retail Clerks Local 187 v.