Rocky Mountain Oil and Gas Ass'n v. State
[…] “In a contested case, or in a noncon-tested case where a statute places a time limit on appeal, the petition for review shall be filed within thirty (30) days after written, certified notice to all parties of the final decision of the agency or denial of the petition for a rehearing, * * *.” (Emphasis added.)

The appellees point out that Wyoming has a statute which sets the time for appeal— namely, § 35-11-1001, W.S.1977. This statute provides:

“Judicial review.
“(a) Any aggrieved party under this act, any person who filed a complaint on which a hearing was denied, and any person who has been denied a variance or permit under this act, may obtain judicial review by filing a petition for review within thirty (30) days after entry of the order or other final action complained of pursuant to the provisions of the Wyoming Administrative Procedure Act [§§ 9-4-101 to 9-4-115].” (Emphasis added.)