We do not find it should have caused the jury any confusion and therefore we find no error in what transpired. See Williams v. State, 572 P.2d 257 (Okl.Cr.1977).
In propositions twenty-three, twenty-four and twenty-five, appellant contends the jury’s verdict imposing the death sentence was not supportable by the evidence or in comparison to other similar cases. Appellant claims Charles Keene’s death was not especially heinous, atrocious, or cruel. 21 O.S.1981, § 701.12. Although charged with a second aggravating circumstance, to-wit: “The existence or probability that the defendant would commit criminal acts of violence that would constitute a continuing threat to society” the jury found only the one aggravating circumstance.