Winroth v. Driver & Motor Vehicle Services
[…] Before the tests are administered, the person requested to take the tests shall be informed of the consequences of refusing to take or failing to submit to the tests under ORS 813.136.” (Emphasis supplied.)

ORS 813.136 provides:

*632“If a person refuses or fails to submit to field sobriety-tests as required by ORS 813.135, evidence of the person’s refusal or failure to submit is admissible in any criminal or civil action or proceeding arising out of allegations that the person was driving while under the influence of intoxicants.”