The jury found defendant guilty. Therefore, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the state. State v. Stevens, 311 Or 119, 121, 806 P2d 92 (1991).
[…] ORS 164.395; ORS 164.415. The trial court, therefore, did not err in denying defendant’s motion for judgment of acquittal on the charge of robbery in the first degree.
We next consider defendant’s conviction of aggravated murder based on a robbery theory of felony murder. The state’s theory of aggravated murder of which defendant was convicted is based on the following statutes.
ORS 163.095 defines aggravated murder in relevant part:
“As used in ORS 163.105 and this section ‘aggravated murder’ means murder as defined in ORS 163.115 which is committed under, or accompanied by, any of the following circumstances:
(£$ * * * *
“(2)(d) Notwithstanding ORS 163.115(l)(b), the defendant personally and intentionally committed the homicide under the circumstances set forth in ORS 163.115(l)(b).”
*285ORS 163.115 provides in part:
“(1) Except as provided in ORS 163.118 and 163.125, criminal homicide constitutes murder:
ii* * * * *