Deffenbaugh v. Hudson
[…] While this, as well as other statements, may be viewed as disputing the job-related character of the accident, they *86also appear to support the plaintiffs’ "dual capacity” argument, which is discussed in Part 11(B) of this opinion. We will hence treat their quest for corrective relief from summary judgment on the latter ground as unimpeded by the later admission on appeal that the injurious event did occur in the course of employment.

. The provisions of 47 O.S.1981 § 7-324(f) are as follows:

"(f) Policy need not insure workers' compensation. Such motor vehicle liability policy need not insure any liability under any workers' compensation law nor any liability on account of bodily injury to or death of an employee of the insured while engaged in the employment, other than domestic, of the insured, or while engaged in the operation, maintenance or repair of any 'such vehicle nor any liability for damage to property owned by, rented to, in charge of or transported by the insured.” (Emphasis added.)

. See 36 O.S.1981 § 3614, whose pertinent terms are:

"A policy may contain additional provisions not inconsistent with this Code and which are:
[[Image here]]