See Colorado Mun. League, 759 P.2d 40, 44; G & G Trucking Co. v. Public Utils. Comm’n, 745 P.2d 211, 216 (Colo.1987); Marek v. State, Dep’t of Revenue, Motor Vehicle Div., 709 P.2d 978 (Colo.Ct.App.1985) (if evidence is conflicting, reviewing court may not substitute its judgment for that of the fact finder). A reviewing court may not set aside a decision by the Board of Assessment Appeals unless it is “unsupported by any competent evidence.” Board of County Comm’rs v. Colorado Bd. of Assessment Appeals, 628 P.2d 156, 158 (Colo.Ct.App.1981). See generally § 24-4-106(7), 10 C.R.S. (1982) (reviewing court can set aside agency action if, inter alia, it is “based upon findings of fact that are clearly erroneous on the whole record, [or] unsupported by substantial evidence when the record is considered as a whole”). Therefore, the court of appeals erred by reweighing the evidence and rejecting the Board’s finding that the Club’s property was not “open space” under the PUD.
IV.