Etheredge v. Bradley
[…] . See Fuentes v. Shevin, 407 U.S. 67, 92, 92 S.Ct. 1983, 2000, 32 L.Ed. 556, 576 (1972) ; Sniadach v. Family Fin.Corp., 395 U.S. 337, 339, 89 S.Ct. 1820, 1821, 23 L.Ed.2d 349, 352 (1969).

. RLR v. State, 487 P.2d 27, 45 (Alaska 1971).

. Johansen v. State, 491 P.2d 759, 762 (Alaska 1971) ; Doe v. State, 487 P.2d 47, 53 (Alaska 1971) ; RLR v. State, 487 P.2d 27, 45 (Alaska 1971).

. Southern Pac. Terminal Co. v. ICC, 219 U.S. 498, 515, 31 S.Ct. 279, 283, 55 L.Ed. 310, 316 (1911) ; In Re G.M.B., 483 P.2d 1006 (Alaska 1971).

. Doe v. State, 487 P.2d 47, 53 (Alaska 1971).

. AS 09.40.020 provides :

Before the writ is issued, the plaintiff shall give a written undertaking with sufficient sureties to the effect that, if the defendant recovers judgment, the plaintiff will pay all costs *154that may be awarded to the defendant and all damages which he may sustain by reason of the attachment, not exceeding the sum specified in the undertaking, and that, if the attachment is discharged on the ground that the plaintiff was not entitled to it under §§ 10-110 of this chapter, the plaintiff will pay all damages which the defendant may have sustained by reason of the attachment, not exceeding the sum specified in the undertaking. The sum specified in the undertaking shall be equal to the amount claimed by the plaintiff but not less than $100.

. See note 13, supra.

. See AS 09.40.030.

. Alaska Civ.R. 89(d) prescribed the methods of executing writs of attachment as follows:

(d) Execution of Writ. The peace officer shall execute the writ without delay, as follows: