OPINION OF THE COURT BY
[…] See Jordan v. Western Electric Co., Inc., 1 Or. App. 441, 463 P.2d 598, 600 (1970) n. 1 for a representative listing of those cases which allow and those which disallow recovery for injuries occasioned during break time.
1 Larson, Workmen’s Compensation Law 245, § 15.54 (1968).
Id., p. 247.
Caporale v. Department of Taxation and Finance, 2 A.D.2d 91, 153 N.Y.S.2d 738 (1956), aff’d., 2 N.Y.2d 946, 142 N.E.2d 213, 162 N.Y.S.2d 40 (1957).
Balsam v. New York State Division of Employment, 24 A.D.2d 802, 263 N.Y.S.2d 849, 850 (1965).
Id.
In relevant part HRS § 91-10 (1) states that “no . . . order [shall] be issued except upon consideration of the whole record or such portions thereof as may be cited by any party and as supported by and in accordance with the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence.”