Roura v. State
[…] Alcibiades was standing with his brother Humberto while the exchange between Carballo and Arrugueta took place and immediately thereafter, until the police arrived a few minutes later.

2. With respect to Division 2, further developments and study since the opinion of July 30 convince us that, like Humberto, Alcibiades is not entitled to a new trial. Alcibiades, as did Humberto, asserts that the court erred in failing to give two charges on circumstantial evidence. It refused to charge the rule found in OCGA § 24-4-6, which defendants requested verbatim, that “[t]o warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consis*44tent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.” The court also rejected what is known as the “two theories” charge. Defendants quoted the version found in Johnson v. State, 159 Ga. App. 497, 499-500 (283 SE2d 711) (1981).