*711Opinion
[…] “(2) Whether the public entity maintained and operated such an inspection system with due care and did not discover the condition.”
Section 830, subdivision (b) provides in full: “As used in this chapter.. .(b) ‘Protect against’ includes repairing, remedying or correcting a dangerous condition, providing safeguards against a dangerous condition, or warning of a dangerous condition.”