concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] “[C]onduct which constitutes breach of a fiduciary duty and constructive fraud is sufficient to support a UFDTP claim.” Compton v. Kirby, 157 N.C. App. 1, 20, 577 S.E.2d 905, 917 (2003).
“Commerce,” as that term is used in N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-1.1(a), “includes all business activities, however denominated, but does not include professional services rendered by a member of a learned profession.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-1.1(b).