dissenting;
[…] Miller, slip op. at 489-90.
Upon application of the clear provisions of W.Va.Code § 55-7B-6 (2001), to the facts of the instant case, it is obvious that the circuit court properly dismissed Appellant’s complaint.1 The facts show that Appellant provided Appellees with a screening certificate of merit on June 2, 2003. Appellant thereafter filed suit on June 27, 2003, less than the 30 days mandated by W.Va.Code § 55-7B-6(f). Thus, Appellees were not provided their 30-day time period in which to demand pre-litigation mediation prior to the filing of Appellant’s complaint. Pursuant to W.Va. Code § 55-7B-6(a) (2001), “no person may file a medical professional liability action against any health care provider without complying with the provisions of this section.”