A description of the place where defendant was seeki
[…] ORS 164.205(3)(b). In other words, in a criminal prosecution under ORS 164.245, the state must prove, not only that the person in charge directed the defendant to leave the premises, but also that the direction to leave the premises was lawful, i.e., that the defendant had no legal right to ignore the direction to leave. See ORS 161.055(1) (“When a ‘defense,’ other than an ‘affirmative defense’ as defined in subsection (2) of this section, is raised at trial, the state has the burden of disproving the defense beyond a reasonable doubt”).
*461The trial court found in part:
“There are also significant factual differences between the place this exercise of speech and petition occurred [than] the ones in Whiffen and Robins, supra.