Atkinson v. Ledbetter
[…] Somewhat analogous are the findings of the full board, which supersede those of the ALJ in workers’ compensation cases and must be upheld if there is “any evidence” to support them. Royal Globe Ins. Co. v. Hartford Ins. Co., 175 Ga. App. 95, 96 (1) (332 SE2d 387) (1985).

1. It was not error to admit the HLA test result. Such eviden-tiary matter falls squarely within the language of OCGA § 50-13-15 (1) permitting the reception of a “medical . . . evaluation of a type routinely submitted to and relied upon by the agency in the normal course of its business.”

This proof was not submitted to conclusively establish that claimant had failed to cooperate, which it did not, but was properly considered as evidence that claimant was not naming the correct father.