“(b) ‘Unprofessional and dishonest conduct’ as used in this act is hereby declared to mean:
[…] As a matter of law, the district court ruled correctly in entering summary judgment in favor of Holly and Pearle on that claim of statutory violation.
We turn finally to the contentions by the Board that Pearle was engaged in the corporate practice of optometry in violation of § 33-23-lll(b), W.S.1977, and that it was engaged in the practice of optometry without a valid certificate in violation of § 33-23-103, W.S.1977, and the claim that the district court erred in ruling to the contrary. We first recall the relevant statutory provisions.
Section 33-23-103(a) provides, in pertinent part:
“It is unlawful for any person in the state of Wyoming to practice or attempt to practice optometry or to advertise, or hold himself out as qualified to fit or adjust any lenses or lens in any manner or form as aid to human eyesight, without first obtaining a certificate to practice optometry.”
Section 33-23-lll(b) provides, in pertinent part:
“It is unlawful:
* # * * * *