“(b) ‘Unprofessional and dishonest conduct’ as used in this act is hereby declared to mean:
[…] “(b) ‘Unprofessional and dishonest conduct’ as used in this act is hereby declared to mean:
“(i) The loaning of his license by any licensed optometrist to any person; the employment of ‘cappers’ or ‘steerers’ to obtain business, ‘splitting’ or dividing a fee with any person or persons, the advertising by any means whatsoever of optometric practice or treatment or advice in which untruthful, improbable,
misleading or impossible statements are made; * *
Section 33-23-103, W.S.1977, provides:
“(a) It is unlawful for any person in the state of Wyoming to practice or attempt to practice optometry or to advertise, or hold himself out as qualified to fit or adjust any lenses or lens in any manner or form as an aid to human eyesight, without first obtaining a certificate to practice optometry.”
Section 33-23-lll(b), W.S.1977, provides:
“(b) It is unlawful:
* * * # * *