We will affirm.
[…] There is no question but that the appellee filed its $74,390.00 claim with the estate in a timely fashion and has complied *720with all statutory conditions precedent to filing suit. Section 2-7-717, W.S.1977 (1980 Replacement) requires:
“No holder of any claim against an estate shall maintain any action thereon unless the claim is first rejected in whole or in part by the personal representative and the rejection filed with the clerk * *
In response to this mandate, appellee first filed a claim in the probate proceedings pursuant to § 2-7-703(a), W.S.1977 (1980 Replacement), which provides in pertinent part:
“All claims whether due, not due or contingent, shall be filed in duplicate with the clerk within the time limited in the notice to creditors and any claim not so filed is barred forever.”
The claim was rejected.
When the claim was filed, appellant reserved the right to supplement the claim. Paragraph 5 of the original claim provided: