Affirmed.
. These 13.2 shares of preferred stock are owned by six shareholders. These shareholders became entitled to receive cash in the sum of $1,926.36 per share as a result of a merger transaction in 1994. But the shareholders could not be located at that time and have not since been located. SCI warrants that these shareholders "are not entitled to receive more than the aforesaid $1,926.36 per share for each such share, if and when any of them may be located and produce their shares for delivery in consummation of the merger transaction.”
. Minn.Stat. § 306.88, subd. 1 (2008), provides that a "lodge, order, or association of a purely religious, charitable, or benevolent description” may acquire a cemetery if, among other requirements, it operates the cemetery as a non-profit.
. SCI and Corinthian stipulated and agreed to the reformation of their stock-sale agreement conditioned upon the reformation of the agreement between Corinthian and Wash-burn.