State Ex Rel. Juvenile Department v. Pfaff
[…] See, e.g., State ex rel Juv. Dept. v. G.P., 131 Or App 313, 322-23, 884 P2d 885 (1994) (Haselton, J., concurring). Accordingly, we affirm the adjudication on the endangering count.

We turn to the two harassment counts. The primary evidence with respect to those counts was Jensen’s testimony that child had admitted to her that he had urinated on, and rubbed feces on, Eddie. Child contends that those admissions were insufficient to support an adjudication on the harassment counts because they were not corroborated. See ORS 136.425(1) (“nor is a confession only sufficient to warrant the conviction of the defendant without some other proof that the crime has been committed”). We disagree.

The same double hearsay that proved the endangerment count sufficiently corroborates child’s admissions of the conduct underlying the harassment count.