Accordingly, we find the jury was properly instructed as to all mitigating factors supported by the evidence and was not in any way prohibited from considering any and all relevant mitigating evidence. See Eddings v. Oklahoma, 455 U.S. 104, 112, 102 S.Ct. 869, 875, 71 L.Ed.2d 1 (1982). This assignment of error is denied.
E.
In his thirteenth assignment of error, Appellant contends the evidence was *259insufficient to support the aggravating circumstance of “murder for remuneration” as he was not hired to kill nor did he hire anyone to kill the decedent. Title 21 O.S. 1981, § 701.12(3), defines this aggravator as follows:
The person committed the murder for remuneration or the promise of remuneration or employed another to commit the murder for remuneration or the promise of remuneration.
The term “remuneration” was defined for the jury to mean “pay an equivalent for, that is to reimburse for a service, loss, or expense. It is also used to connote payment for services performed.” (O.R. 673).