Plantz v. State
[…] The jury instruction given in the present case, both paragraphs of Oklahoma Uniform Jury Instruetions-Criminal No. 436, embodies the limitations discussed in the above cases which the sentence!' must consider in the application and finding of this particular aggravating circumstance. Accordingly, we find that this particular aggravating circumstance was applied in a constitutional manner in the present case.

*281B.

In her tenth assignment of error, Appellant contends the evidence was insufficient to support the aggravating circumstance “murder for remuneration”. Title 21 O.S.1981, § 701.12(3), defines this aggravator as follows:

The person committed the murder for remuneration or the promise of remuneration or employed another to commit the murder for remuneration or the promise of remuneration.

The term “remuneration” was defined for the jury to mean “pay an equivalent for, that is to reimburse for a service, loss, or expense. It is also used to connote payment for services performed.”