Duffy v. State
[…] There is no requirement in Rule 15 that the court advise a defendant of the possibility of the imposition of consecutive sentences. The rule only requires that the defendant be informed of the maximum sentence for each offense. The trial court complied with the rule, and Duffy’s plea properly was accepted.

The product of our consideration of Duffy’s claims is that he has not demonstrated an illegal sentence. Since he has not, the district court correctly dismissed his motion to correct and reduce his sentence, and the disposition by the trial court is affirmed.

. Section 6-1-201, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.) provides:

"(a) A person who knowingly aids or abets in the commission of a felony, or who counsels, encourages, hires, commands or procures a felony to be committed, is an accessory before the fact.
*824"(b) An accessory before the fact:
******
“(iii) Upon conviction, is subject to the same punishment and penalties as are prescribed by law for the punishment of the principal.”

Section 6-2-401, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.), provides: