Duffy v. State
[…] Since he has not, the district court correctly dismissed his motion to correct and reduce his sentence, and the disposition by the trial court is affirmed.

. Section 6-1-201, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.) provides:

"(a) A person who knowingly aids or abets in the commission of a felony, or who counsels, encourages, hires, commands or procures a felony to be committed, is an accessory before the fact.
*824"(b) An accessory before the fact:
******
“(iii) Upon conviction, is subject to the same punishment and penalties as are prescribed by law for the punishment of the principal.”

Section 6-2-401, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.), provides:

"(a) A person is guilty of robbery if in the course of committing a crime defined by W.S. 6-3-402 [larceny] he:
"(i) Inflicts bodily injury upon another; or "(ii) Threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate bodily injury.
******
"(c) Aggravated robbery is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not less than five (5) years nor more than twenty-five (25) years if in the course of committing the crime of robbery the person:
******
“(ii) Uses or exhibits a deadly weapon or a simulated deadly weapon.”