Duffy v. State
[…] ******
“(ii) Uses or exhibits a deadly weapon or a simulated deadly weapon.”

. Section 6-3-301, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.), provides, in pertinent part:

“(a) A person is guilty of burglary if, without authority, he enters or remains in a building, occupied structure * * * with intent to commit larceny or a felony therein.
"(b) Except as provided in subsection (c) of this section, burglary is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than ten (10) years, a fine of not more than fourteen thousand dollars ($14,000.00), or both.”

Section 6-1-303, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.), provides, in pertinent part:

“(a) A person is guilty of conspiracy to commit a crime if he agrees with one (1) or more persons that they or one (1) or more of them will commit a crime and one (1) or more of them does an overt act to effect the objective of the agreement."

Section 6-1-304, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.), provides, in pertinent part:

"The penalty for * * * conspiracy is the same as the penalty for the most serious crime which is * * * an object of the conspiracy