Duffy v. State
[…] Section 6-2-401, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.), provides:

"(a) A person is guilty of robbery if in the course of committing a crime defined by W.S. 6-3-402 [larceny] he:
"(i) Inflicts bodily injury upon another; or "(ii) Threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate bodily injury.
******
"(c) Aggravated robbery is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not less than five (5) years nor more than twenty-five (25) years if in the course of committing the crime of robbery the person:
******
“(ii) Uses or exhibits a deadly weapon or a simulated deadly weapon.”

. Section 6-3-301, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.), provides, in pertinent part:

“(a) A person is guilty of burglary if, without authority, he enters or remains in a building, occupied structure * * * with intent to commit larceny or a felony therein.
"(b) Except as provided in subsection (c) of this section, burglary is a felony punishable by imprisonment for not more than ten (10) years, a fine of not more than fourteen thousand dollars ($14,000.00), or both.”

Section 6-1-303, W.S.1977 (June 1983 Repl.), provides, in pertinent part: