We further hold that the evidence does not support a finding that the parties intended to be bound by the terms put on the record July 10,1989. We reverse the district court’s finding of an enforceable agreement and the order mandating Conley’s signature on the redraft agreement. We affirm, however, the district court’s finding Conley in contempt for disobedience of its order. We remand the case for further proceedings. .Each party shall bear its own costs and attorney fees.
WALTERS, C.J., concurs.. I.C. § 7-610 states:
Judgment — Penalty.—Upon the answer and evidence taken, the court or judge must determine whether the person proceeded against is guilty of a [the] contempt charged, and if it be adjudged that he is guilty of the contempt, a fine may be imposed on him not exceeding $500.00, or he may be imprisoned not exceeding five (5) days, or both; except that if the contempt of which the defendant be adjudged guilty be a disobedience of a judgment or order for the support of minor children, he may be imprisoned not exceeding thirty (30) days in addition to such fine, under this section, as the court may impose.
(Bracketed word "the” inserted by compiler.)