In the Matter of Marriage of Petersen and Petersen
[…] That the parties at one time agreed — and by the time of trial, ho longer agreed — to a different amount is not one of the 10 factors. Therefore, the trial court’s refusal to follow the Guidelines was error.”

ORS 107.105(l)(c) authorizes the court to order payment of child support in such amounts as constitute a just and proper contribution toward the support and welfare of the child. It further provides:

“The court, in determining the amount to be paid, shall use the scale and formula provided for in * * * ORS 25.280.”

ORS 25.280 provides, in part:

“In any judicial or administrative proceeding for the establishment or modification of a child support obligation under ORS [chapter 107], the amount of support determined by the formula * * * shall be presumed to be the correct amount of the obligation. This shall be a rebuttable presumption and a written finding or a specific finding on the record that the application of the formula would be unjust or inappropriate in a particular case shall be sufficient to rebut the presumption. The following criteria shall be considered in making the finding:
“(1) Evidence of the other available resources of a parent;
“(2) The reasonable necessities of a parent;
“(3) The net income of a parent remaining after with-holdings required by law or as a condition of employment;
“(4) A parent’s ability to borrow;
*194“(5) The number and needs of other dependents of a parent;
“(6) The special hardships of a parent including, but not limited to, any medical circumstances of a parent affecting the parent’s ability to pay child support;
“(7) The needs of the child;
* ‘ (8) The desirability of the custodial parent remaining in the home as a full-time parent and homemaker;
“(9) The tax consequences, if any, to both parents resulting from spousal support awarded and determination of which parent will name the child as a dependent; and
“(10) The financial advantage afforded a parent’s household by the income of a spouse or another person with whom the parent lives in a relationship similar to husband and wife.” (Emphasis supplied.)

It is apparent from the trial court’s statement that it considered the provisions of ORS 25.280. It made a written finding that the presumed amount was “unjust or inappropriate,” pursuant to the direction of the statute.