Furthermore, the statute recognizes “debt” to include all legal and equitable obligations. ORS 95.200(3) and (5).
Plaintiff did not plead constructive fraud under ORS 95.240(2), or raise on appeal the issue of whether defendant is an “insider” within the meaning of ORS 95.240(2) and ORS 95.200(7). See n 6, supra. Accordingly, we do not reach the issue of whether the transfer was voidable as a fraudulent transfer to an “insider” for inadequate present value as opposed to antecedent debt. ORS 95.220(3) provides:
“A transfer is made for present value if the exchange between the debtor and the transferee is intended by them to be contemporaneous and is in fact substantially contemporaneous.”