Honeycutt v. State
[…] Id. at 462-463. Only if the evidence is susceptible to alternative findings that the witness is or is not an accomplice, is the issue a question of fact
which must be submitted with proper instructions to the jury. Id. at 463.

In this case, appellant was convicted of the crime of Second Degree Arson in violation of 21 O.S.1981, § 1402, which states:

Any person who willfully and maliciously sets fire to or burns or by the use of any explosive device or substance destroys in whole or in part, or causes to be burned or destroyed, or aids, counsels or procures the burning or destruction .of any uninhabited or unoccupied building or structure or contents thereof, whether the property of himself or another, shall be guilty of ...

The record reveals that on March 13, 1987, several hours before the fire, appellant and Ironside were at Todd Fair’s mechanic shop. At approximately 5:00 p.m., Ironside, appellant and several others started drinking whiskey.