Worker's Compensation Claim of Forni v. Pathfinder Mines
[…] The informal resolution was not achieved and, pursuant to an order of June 1, 1990, the matter was set for hearing before an administrative hearing officer on August 8, 1990. Subsequently, it was reset for September 6, 1990. During all of this time, Forni was recuperating from the back surgery which had been performed on January 24, 1990.

Prior to the actual hearing, on August 15, 1990, Pathfinder presented its petition to reopen Forni’s claim relying upon Wyo.Stat. § 27-14-605(a) (1991), which provides:

(a) If a determination is made in favor of or on behalf of an employee for any benefits under this act, an application may be made to the division by any party within four (4) years from the date of the last payment for additional medical and disability benefits or for a modification of the amount of benefits on the ground of increase or decrease of incapacity due *691solely to the injury, or upon grounds of mistake or fraud. (Emphasis added.)

Pathfinder’s contention was that, “as a result of fraud, misrepresentation, or other misconduct,” Forni received benefits for his June 29, 1989 injury. In accordance with the same allegations, Pathfinder also requested relief pursuant to Wyo.R.Civ.P. 60(b).