Subsection 3825(1) provides that once the existence of a nuisance has been *276established “an order of abatement shall be entered as a part of the judgment . . . The order is to direct the removal from a building or place of all furniture, fixtures, and contents and the sale of these items. Furthermore, and relevant to the case at bar, the order is to direct the “effectual closing of the building or place against its use for any purpose, and so keeping it closed for a period of 1 year, unless sooner released as in this chapter provided.” And finally, subsection 3840(1) provides that if the owner of such building or place “pays all costs of the proceeding, and files a bond with sureties approved by the circuit judge, in the penal sum of not less than $1,000.00 nor more than $50,000.00, conditioned that he will immediately abate the nuisance and prevent the same from being established or kept therein within a period of 1 year from the date of the judgment, the court may order such premises to be delivered to the owner and if the bond is given and costs therein paid before order of abatement, the action shall be thereby abated as to that building only.” (Emphasis added.)
The factors to be considered in a preemption analysis are as follows: