dissenting.
[…] (Emphasis supplied.)
To sustain an in terrorem clause against attack, OCGA§ 53-4-68 (b) requires “a direction in the will as to the disposition of the property if the condition in terrorem is violated.” As this Court recently stated, “[b]ecause in terrorem clauses result in forfeitures, they must be *505strictly construed.”1
There is direction that satisfies OCGA § 53-4-68 (b) if Cox is the contesting beneficiary.