Fugate v. Commonwealth
[…] Barfield, 969 F.2d 1554, 1556 (4th Cir.1992); United States v. Swanson, 572 F.2d 523, 526 n. 3 (1978), cert, denied, 439 U.S. 849, 99 S.Ct. 152, 58 L.Ed.2d 152 (1978); White v. State, 990 P.2d 253, 264-5 (Okla.Crim.App.1999).

. Ky., 474 S.W.2d 99 (1971).

. Id at 99.

. Ky.App., 569 S.W.2d 682 (1978).

. Mat 685.

. Id. (citations deleted).

. Franklin v. Commonwealth, Ky., 490 S.W.2d 148, 150 (1972).

. Denton v. Commonwealth, 383 S.W.2d 681, 683 (1964). "Lunacy inquests” are now called "Involuntary Hospitalization of the Mentally III” and governed by KRS Chapter 202A.

. KRS 504.110(3) ("If the court finds the defendant competent to stand trial, the court shall continue the proceedings against the defendant.”).

. See KRS 504.110: